keskiviikkona, huhtikuuta 13, 2011

Whimsy Stamps April Release and Blog Hop

Today is  Whimsy Stamps April releases blog hop;) Yes, the Whimsy Stamps is releasing 13 new stamps including sentiments and images by KennyK, Meljen`s Designs, Crissy Armstrong and Raindrop Echo Designs and there is releasing also 2 new dies;-)


I have used on my card this so beautiful "Little Fairy Friend" stamp from Meljen`s Designs. The sentiments are also from the new set "Party Mini Letter Seals" designed by Ann Vento of Raindrop Echo Designs.



I have coloured the image with Distress Inks and added a little silver glitter glue on to the wings. The beautiful papers are from Prima Jack n Jill collection. Flowers are from Kort&Godt and Prima, I have colored them self;-) And I got my (I`m SO happy) new Spellbinders die today, I have made the corners with it!!


We have a fabulous blog hop, too. And on some of the blogs you have the chance to win prizes so you are welcome to hop along. The hop will start here , Annika`s blog and will end to Simonne`s blog. Here is the hole list and after me is turn of Patricia.
Minna (that`s me)


Thanks for stopping by here in my blog;)

Hugs,Minna 


64 kommenttia:

*Vicki* kirjoitti...

Wowzer!! Minna, this is so gorgeous!! You've done such an amazing job with this image!! Everything look incredible!! Smiles, Vicki

SemSee kirjoitti...

WOW Minna, this is amazing!! So, so beautiful! I adore this SO much! Hugs, Simonne x

Jacqueline kirjoitti...

CUte card - love the image.
~ Jacqueline
Made by Jacqueline

Neha Jain kirjoitti...

lovely...:)

Julie kirjoitti...

A lovely sweet card and I do like your corners.

Chris Olsen, Glowbug kirjoitti...

Welcome to the team Minna!! I just love your creation with this fairy. So soft and elegant. So many beautiful details.
hugs,
Chris

Iris kirjoitti...

Wowzers Minna! This is stunning! Love the vintage feel and softness to the card! Great coloring! Welcome to the team! :-)

Hugs,
Iris

Marie-Anne kirjoitti...

What gorgeous card!

Marie-Anne

Crafty Lynz kirjoitti...

WOW! this card is sooo pretty!! x

yvonne kirjoitti...

Hi Minna,
What a gorgeous card and I love the image!
Yvonne x

Vanja kirjoitti...

Beautiful card, Minna! Wonderful colouring.
hugs
Vanja

Carol kirjoitti...

Such a beautiful card, love those dies. Carol

Tessa kirjoitti...

Beautiful card.
hugs Tessa & Anke

Rhonda Miller kirjoitti...

This is lovely. TFS.

Lori kirjoitti...

I just love your style and all the beautiful softness this is just gorgeous!

Lillian Child kirjoitti...

Love the "victorian" feel of your card creation. So very lovely!

Marina kirjoitti...

Fantastic card!

Leena kirjoitti...

Ensimmäistä kertaa törmäsin samalla paikkakunnalla asuvan blogiin ja vielä tunnenkin! Sulla on todella ihania kortteja, niitä voi katsella vaikka kuinka kauan. Ne on taideteoksia.

Tammy kirjoitti...

Beautiful card and I love your soft colors!!

Cor* kirjoitti...

ooooooo so soft and pretty. Great arrangement in the corner and love the corner dies! Image is supa sweet! So pretty.

Francy kirjoitti...

Gorgeous card. The new corner die are faboulous.
Francy

Mary J kirjoitti...

Ohmigosh, STUNNING!!! You've done wonders with this beauty!

Gunnila kirjoitti...

Adorable card, so sweet and delicate!

Kimberly kirjoitti...

Your card is so rich looking...just beautiful. TFS!
www.canadiancraftcorner.blogspot.com

Sandra kirjoitti...

Stunning card Minna...you've coloured that cute image perfectly and i love all your finishing touches...lovely work!

Take care
San x

LindaS kirjoitti...

Such a beautiful/elegant card. Love how you used your new die - I especially love the flower cluster.

Cheryl kirjoitti...

Gorgeous card! It looks so delicate. Congrats on joining the Whimsy team.

Crystal kirjoitti...

Oh wow is this ever sooo GORGEOUS!! I would of never thought to put her in white, this is sooo elegant and totally STUNNING!!!! Awesome and beautiful work!

JLJ Designs kirjoitti...

Beautiful card! I love the flowers.

Jennifer

Beth aka BR-T kirjoitti...

Oh this is beautiful!

Designing with Debbie kirjoitti...

Very elegant card, love your work. Thanks for sharing.

Anita kirjoitti...

Amazing card! I love the monochromatic look.

CraftinGranny kirjoitti...

Love the pastels and feminine details of this card. Outstanding project! "Hugs" Carol

Ritva_47 kirjoitti...

Uskomattoman kaunis kortti - taas kerran! Olet todellinen taiteilija. Näitä todella jaksaa katsella vaikka kuinka kauan.

Bizzi Hands kirjoitti...

What a terrific card.. just lovely.

Ritva kirjoitti...

Taas niin ihania, uskomattoman kauniita kortteja. Olisi kyllä tosi hienoa, että tekisit tutorialin tästä sinun tekniikasta, huurteinen fiilis jne....

Carolyn V kirjoitti...

Love, love, love your soft colouring. So pretty!! :D

Randi WS kirjoitti...

Beatiful card, Minna! Lovely coloring and embellishments!

Hugs,
Randi WS

Diane kirjoitti...

Love your card and the soft colors used.

Mi kirjoitti...

What a beauty! Your really talented!

XOXO Mi

Silvie Z kirjoitti...

so pretty Minna! You always make such pretty vintage cards! I really like you style!
Hugs,
Silvie
xx

Anita kirjoitti...

This is so soft and pretty. Love it!

Hope C. kirjoitti...

This card is so delicate and beautiful!

Minna kirjoitti...

Thank you to you all for your SO lovely comments;-) It`s so nice that you like my card..As I have said; you make my day;-))

Moi Leena;-)) Yllätys minullekin että eksyit tänne;)) Tällaista minä olen harrastanut pari vuotta työn, huushollaamisen ja lastenhoidon ohella...Kiva että tykkäsit;-))

Minna

Julye kirjoitti...

Wow how different this cutie looks in white, thanks for sharing.

Laetitia kirjoitti...

Gorgeous card. I love the colours, so subtle and soft. All the embellishments are stunning, and your colouring is perfect.
Thank you for the inspiration,
Have a great day,
Laetitia xx

lisbeth kirjoitti...

What a lovely card, I love the image

Shazza kirjoitti...

wow this is so pretty, love the pale colours x

mitch1066 kirjoitti...

So pretty!

mitch1066(at)gmail.com

Rosalee kirjoitti...

LOVE THIS! Your color choice are fabulous. Never thought about white before with these stamps. Awesome!
Hugs, Rosalee

Pam kirjoitti...

This card is so soft and sweet. Love the colors.

ribenaruby kirjoitti...

Wonderful card! Ruby x

Rene kirjoitti...

Oh my gosh, how BEAUTIFUL! I love how soft and elegant it is!
Rene :D

Elaina kirjoitti...

Beautiful card, so delicate and pretty.

Judy kirjoitti...

So beautifully done! TFS

craftaholic kirjoitti...

I really Like this Image and you did an awesome job on it!!! Love the distressing on it!! TFS!!!

http://ibecircled.blogspot.com
ilovetonkinese2 at hotmail dot com
Rexann

Katinka kirjoitti...

OMG Minna, your card is so adorable! Like a dream! Fantastic!

Greetings from Germany
Katrin

The Crafty Elf kirjoitti...

This card is stunning. I can't get past the colour choice - absolutely perfect for the image! Love, love. love it!

Marilyn kirjoitti...

Beautiful! So soft looking & pretty!

Nikki kirjoitti...

Your card is so sweet and delicate looking
hugs Nikki

sallysbitz kirjoitti...

Your card is just gorgeous Minna, love the fresh look of it x

Gotta hop on, nearly there Lol

hugs sally x
sallysbitz.blogspot.com

Nana Connie kirjoitti...

Beautiful card! Love the silver sparkle on her wings. Fabulous!

Lorraine A kirjoitti...

Oh wow !! this is beautiful !! the image is very cute and the delicate colours and embellies are stunning ! :-)

luv
Lols x x x

Debbie kirjoitti...

Wow, you've produced an outstandingly beautiful card.The subtle colours and added extras you've used compliment the sweet image.Thank you for sharing.Take care.Debbie Johns x

Lähetä kommentti

 

Mintun askartelujutut Copyright © 2010 Blog make-over by Creation Faeries